The Student Ambassadors Team

This team of Ambassadors is made up of students studying technology majors from Florida State University and Florida Agricultural & Mechanical University. The Ambassadors travel across the Florida Panhandle promoting IT, Computer Science, and Engineering to high school students. These talented individuals provide lectures, workshop events, and mentoring opportunities when traveling to local schools.

Florida State University Students

The FITC Student Ambassador team at FSU is currently led by Ebe Randeree. If you would like the Ambassadors to plan a visit to your school, email Ebe at ebe.randeree@cci.fsu.edu.

Lily Andros

Information, Communication, & Technology
Class of 2018

Hannah Brock

Information Technology
Class of 2017

Adam See

Electrical Engineering
Class of 2017

Allison Cannan

Management Information Systems & Marketing
Class of 2018

Joey Cardenas

Information Technology
Class of 2017

Jensen Dietz

Information, Communication, & Technology
Class of 2018

Jeff Edelstein

Business Administration & Music
Class of 2017

Dominic Fezzie

Computer Science
Class of 2018

Andrew Florial

Computer Science
Class of 2017

Rachel Roberson

Chemical Engineering
Class of 2018

William Hoskovec

Electrical Engineering
Class of 2017

Brittany Hope

Information, Communication, & Technology
Class of 2018

Lindsey Hughes

Media/Communication Studies
Class of 2018

Natalie Quinchia

Information, Communication, & Technology
Class of 2017

Miciaha Ivey

Information Technology
Class of 2018

Maria Knight

Information, Communication, and Technology
Class of 2018

Gwyn Langhorne

Computer Criminology
Class of 2017

Shannon Levy

Information, Communication, & Technology
Class of 2018

Nicolaus Lopez

Information Technology
Class of 2017

Ahmed Mahdy

Information Technology
Class of 2017

Megan Nichols

Biology
Class of 2016

Courtney Patz

Computer Engineering
Class of 2018

Michael Pelletier

Computer Engineering
Class of 2017

Michael Sutter

MS, Information Technology
Class of 2017

Michael Gunter

Computer Science
Class of 2018

Florida A&M University Students

The FITC Student Ambassador team at FAMU is led by Ms. Arlisha McQueen. If you would like the Ambassadors to plan a visit to your school, email Arlisha at arlisha.mcqueen@famu.edu.

Paul Anderson, III

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Bria Bouie

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Jeremy Bruner

Information Systems
Class of 2015

Damien Cunningham

Information Systems
Class of 2015

Zhana Evans

Computer Science
Class of 2015

Alex Farquharson-Brown

Information Systems
Class of 2016

Gabrielle Goodleigh

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Allen Johnson

Electrical Engineering Tech.
Class of 2015

Deja Lindsey

Information Systems
Class of 2018

Morgan Marshall

Information Technology
Class of 2017

Derek Morin

Comp./Electrical Engineering Tech.
Class of 2017

Adaobi Obi

Information Technology
Class of 2017

James Smith

Information Technology
Class of 2016

Servanti Riley

Information Systems
Class of 2015

Ambassador Alumni

Ania Augustin

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Zachary Broe

General Motors

Information Technology
Class of 2016

Rachel Bryson

General Motors

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Johnathan Butler

Freelance Consultant

Integrated Marketing Communication
Class of 2015

April Byrne

Graduate Student Researcher at Fisk-Vanderbilt

Computer Science
Class of 2015

Melissa Ehster

Diverse Computing, Inc.

Information, Communication & Technology
Class of 2015

Dean Ferguson

Information Systems
Class of 2017

Byron Fields

General Motors

Information Systems
Class of 2015

Gabriella Fraenk

General Motors

Information, Communication, & Technology
Class of 2015

Lauren Gerhardstein

Protiviti

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Mauricio Gomez

Freelance Consultant

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Victoria Guevara

AT&T

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Cristian Zamarripa

Publicis

Information, Communication, & Technology
Class of 2015

Alexandra Hildago

State Farm

Information Technology
Class of 2016

Justin Hu

JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Management Information Systems
Class of 2014

Raymond L. Jackson

General Motors

Information Technology
Class of 2014

Michael Kimball

State Farm

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Lauren Lewis

KPMG

Management Information Systems
Class of 2015

Courtney Lisenbee

State Farm

Media/Communication Studies
Class of 2016

Jonathan Martinez-Padilla

PhD Candidate at Florida State University

Electrical Engineering
Class of 2014

Marc McCarthy

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Jacob McDougal

The United States Navy

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Krishna Sainath Meda

Computer Science
Class of 2014

Hyun "Ronnie" Myers

Microsoft

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Brandon Nicholson

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Jigar Patel

Graduate Student at Florida State University

Electrical & Computer Engineering
Class of 2018

Jessica Perez-Espejo

Computer Science
Class of 2016

Brooke Quinn

Advertising
Class of 2016

Milton Ramer

Outsource, Inc.

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Krystal Salerno

General Motors

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Sai Prasad Setty

Computer Science
Class of 2016

Mark Sterrenberg

General Motors

Information Technology & Creative Writing
Class of 2016

Andrew Stone

JP Morgan Chase & Co

Information Technology
Class of 2016

Martin Sung

JP Morgan Chase & Co

Information Technology
Class of 2016

Arsenio Taylor

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Timothy West

Humana

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Kenesha L. Williams

US Army Corps of Engineers

Information Technology
Class of 2015

Olivia Wilson

FITC Alliance

Information Technology
Class of 2014

Alex Bueno

Information Technology
Class of 2016

Douglas Hennenfent

Computer Science
Class of 2016

Cuong Huynh

Information Technology
Class of 2016

LaRue Pierce

Information Technology
Class of 2016

Eliezer Penias

Information Technology
Class of 2016

For Ambassadors

Ambassador Event Log-In

:
: